About us Contact us

 Home

Map/Data

Subscription Services

Mobile Applications

GIS Modelling

GIS App/Services

 

 
 

India Map

India Map+

State Map+

City Map

City Map+

WardMap PincodeMap

 

Biond Ward Maps

Which are the prosperous areas of the country? How fast are they growing? Who are the prospective customers? These are the basic questions every marketer wants to answer. Until now, most of the analyses used to be limited to state, district or town levels. Biond is now providing a platform to answer these questions at the next level of granularity i.e. ward, tehsil and village. Ward maps with attributes as listed below are available in any format required.

Biond has created a Prosperity Index for each geography upto ward level. For the first time one can see the intracity variation in prosperity. Biondís Prosperity Index is derived from household ownership of assets and average penetration level of these assets.

The Ward Maps are geo-referenced using high resolution satellite imagery. Every attempt is made for high positional accuracy of map.

Major Attributes available are:

1. State name

2. District name

3. Tehsil name

4. City name

5. Ward no.

6. Total Household

7. Total Population

8. Total Male

9. Total Female

10. Literacy

11. Male Literacy

12. Female Literacy

13. Sex ratio

14. Percentage Households Using Electricity

15. Percentage Households Using LPG/PNG fuel for Cooking

16. Percentage Households Using Banking Services

17. Percentage Households Using Radio/Transistor

18. Percentage Households Using Television

19. Percentage Households Using Computer/Laptop

20. Percentage Households Using Computer/Laptop with internet

21. Percentage Teledensity

22. Percentage Households Using Scooter/Motorcycle/Moped

23. Percentage Households Using Car/Jeep/Van

24. Percentage Households with TV, Computer/Laptop, Landline/Mobile Phone and Scooter/Car

25. Percentage Households with None of the assets

26. Prosperity Index

List of available wards for cities having population above 5 Lakhs (Complete list of cities)
CitynameStateDistrictPopulationCensus2011 wards
Greater MumbaiMaharashtraMumbai1244237388
DelhiDelhiDelhi11402709272
BengaluruKarnatakaBengaluru8495492198
HyderabadTelanganaHyderabad6993262150
AhmedabadGujaratAhmedabad563392757
ChennaiTamil NaduChennai4646732155
SuratGujaratSurat4501610101
KolkataWest BengalKolkata4496694141
PuneMaharashtraPune3196239144
JaipurRajasthanJaipur304616377
LucknowUttar PradeshLucknow2880108110
KanpurUttar PradeshKanpur Nagar2876591110
NagpurMaharashtraNagpur2405665136
IndoreMadhya PradeshIndore199439769
ThaneMaharashtraThane1841488116
BhopalMadhya PradeshBhopal179821870
VadodaraGujaratVadodara175237113
VisakhapatnamAndhra PradeshVisakhapatnam172812872
Pimpri ChinchwadMaharashtraPune1727692106
PatnaBiharPatna168429772
AgraUttar PradeshAgra163875790
LudhianaPunjabLudhiana161887975
NashikMaharashtraNashik1486053108
FaridabadHaryanaFaridabad141405035
MeerutUttar PradeshMeerut139874180
RajkotGujaratRajkot132336323
Kalyan-DombivliMaharashtraThane1247327107
VaranasiUttar PradeshVaranasi121261090
SrinagarJammu & KashmirSrinagar120641968
AllahabadUttar PradeshAllahabad119532980
AurangabadMaharashtraAurangabad119316799
AmritsarPunjabAmritsar115922765
Navi MumbaiMaharashtraThane112054789
JabalpurMadhya PradeshJabalpur108167770
HaoraWest BengalHaora107707550
RanchiJharkhandRanchi107342755
GwaliorMadhya PradeshGwalior106927660
JodhpurRajasthanJodhpur105619165
CoimbatoreTamil NaduCoimbatore105072172
RaipurChhattisgarhRaipur102726470
MaduraiTamil NaduMadurai101786572
ChandigarhChandigarhChandigarh97060226
GuwahatiAssamKamrup Metropolitan96233460
SolapurMaharashtraSolapur95155898
Hubli-DharwadKarnatakaDharwad94378867
BareillyUttar PradeshBareilly93480070
MangaluruKarnatakaDakshina Kannada92055065
GurgaonHaryanaGurgaon88651935
BhubaneswarOdishaKhordha88536360
AligarhUttar PradeshAligarh87440870
TiruchirappalliTamil NaduTiruchirappalli84738760
SalemTamil NaduSalem82926760
Mira-BhayandarMaharashtraThane80937879
ThiruvananthapuramKeralaThiruvananthapuram78827186
Bhiwandi NizampurMaharashtraThane70966584
GorakhpurUttar PradeshGorakhpur67344670
AmravatiMaharashtraAmravati64705781
Bhilai NagarChhattisgarhDurg62773467
DehradunUttarakhandDehradun62755660
KochiKeralaErnakulam62520173
CuttackOdishaCuttack61018954
BhavnagarGujaratBhavnagar60588217
JamnagarGujaratJamnagar60094319
DurgapurWest BengalBarddhaman56651743
AsansolWest BengalBarddhaman56391750
KolhapurMaharashtraKolhapur54923677
NelloreAndhra PradeshSri Potti Sriramulu Nellore54762150
GulbargaKarnatakaGulbarga54314755
AjmerRajasthanAjmer54232155
UjjainMadhya PradeshUjjain51521554
SiliguriWest BengalDarjiling51326447

 
*All Material is copyright ©2016 Biond Software Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.